Shepley 10k Results 2019

Place Bib Name Team name Category Time
1 128 Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners & AC Senior 37:19.1
2 185 James Mumford Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 38:46.7
3 148 Stuart Nutting Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 40:12.9
4 129 Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners & AC V45 40:42.7
5 81 Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 42:35.3
6 88 Robert Booth   Senior 43:38.8
7 177 Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 44:25.3
8 71 Charlotte Watson   V45 44:31.6
9 115 Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers V50 44:59.3
10 57 Eric Ambler Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 45:06.7
11 12 Ian Moody   V45 45:30.7
12 49 James Lodge   Senior 46:05.6
13 182 Andy Shortt   V45 46:12.1
14 120 Philip Kendall   V40 46:24.1
15 192 Joanne Jones   V40 46:35.1
16 7 Cath Walls   Senior 46:54.5
17 131 Jez Robinson   Senior 47:20.8
18 164 Ryan Crosby Meltham AC Senior 47:25.3
19 112 Phil Crann   V45 47:28.4
20 194 Mark Szefer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 47:33.9
21 75 Julia Thomas Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 47:39.2
22 161 Robert Dyson   V40 47:40.6
23 142 Dorota Lawrence   Senior 47:44.8
24 195 Andrew Ward   V50 48:06.4
25 93 Vanessa Hill Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior 48:46.5
26 141 Roger Fairlie   V45 48:54.9
27 125 Julian Walls   Senior 49:05.0
28 143 Will Storry   Senior 49:12.2
29 135 Jason Paine   V45 49:25.2
30 14 John Bates   V40 49:29.6
31 183 Jonathan Smith   V40 49:42.4
32 197 Richard Howard Denby Dale Athletics Club V55 50:16.5
33 96 Quentin DUCKERING   V55 50:18.1
34 16 Will Nightingale   V40 50:27.5
35 178 Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior 50:38.7
36 13 Dave Raby   Senior 50:39.2
37 26 Sean Clayton   V40 50:55.7
38 157 Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Athletics Club V45 51:04.5
39 186 Michael Sunderland Huddersfield Road Runners V55 51:09.5
40 42 Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers Senior 51:15.7
41 91 Dominic MacCarron   V40 51:19.8
42 28 Martin Naylor   V45 51:23.3
43 43 Thomas Woolley Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior 51:25.0
44 179 Abdullah Allwood   V45 51:36.2
45 19 Karl-Eric DEVAUX   V45 51:49.1
46 6 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 51:51.3
47 66 Mathew Cockburn   Senior 51:52.7
48 25 Graham Hornby   V40 51:55.6
49 47 Lucy Dockerty   Senior 52:01.3
50 189 Paul Hudson   V55 52:19.2
51 9 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 52:33.1
52 32 Chris Fall Barnsley Harriers Senior 52:43.4
53 191 Alan Jones   V45 52:53.7
54 162 Ian McNulty   Senior 53:14.8
55 61 Philip Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 53:21.9
56 107 Darren Heywood   V40 53:27.0
57 72 Steve Laffey   V55 53:28.9
58 150 Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 53:31.0
59 87 Lynne Cubbon Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 53:31.2
60 151 Murtaza Abbas   Senior 53:32.7
61 54 Emily Thompson   Senior 53:40.1
62 52 David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V50 53:48.1
63 176 Garrison Quarmby   V40 53:57.3
64 127 Isabelle Pound Sheffield Triathlon Club V55 54:05.6
65 117 David Wilkinson Stadium Runners V50 54:15.1
66 190 James Wilson   V40 54:31.8
67 45 Steven Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 54:54.5
68 74 Ella Cleve   Senior 55:00.4
69 77 Kate Fraser Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 55:04.0
70 170 Richard Faulkner   V40 55:26.1
71 38 Amjid Khan Stainland Lions Running Club Senior 55:31.7
72 163 Jon Smith   Senior 55:48.7
73 153 Julie Robson   V50 56:40.5
74 154 Susan Verity   V50 56:41.1
75 94 Wayne Hubery team manvers V40 56:42.6
76 17 John Pratt Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 56:55.8
77 116 Sarah Everett Denby Dale Athletics Club V45 57:00.8
78 166 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club V65 57:08.1
79 30 Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers V50 57:19.9
80 196 Robert Ford Holmfirth harriers V55 58:30.5
81 198 Fiona Willis Stadium Runners V55 58:36.8
82 106 Keith Allwood   V45 59:12.8
83 126 Naomi Morrison Smiley Paces V45 59:22.4
84 64 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior 59:38.6
85 83 Denise Fedyszyn   V40 59:46.5
86 193 Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 59:51.9
87 95 Teresa Hubery Teammanvers V40 1:00:05.9
88 39 Jen Probert Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 1:00:14.8
89 145 Helen Elleker 2 Dash V60 1:00:35.0
90 56 Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 1:00:39.2
91 8 Susan Cash Stainland Lions Running Club V50 1:00:54.5
92 97 Susannah Powell   V40 1:00:59.3
93 59 Glenn Davies   V55 1:01:00.2
94 60 Samantha Davies   V50 1:01:04.0
95 85 Beccy Coates 7 Hills Harriers Senior 1:01:08.8
96 46 Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior 1:01:24.2
97 65 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 1:01:24.7
98 50 Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC V45 1:01:54.4
99 147 Jennifer Nutting Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 1:01:59.1
100 92 Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 1:02:13.5
101 44 Rachel Bethell   V40 1:02:18.6
102 24 Jason Thornton   V55 1:02:46.0
103 4 MARIE HEMINGWAY Barnsley Harriers Senior 1:03:13.0
104 62 Kathryn Bradbury   Senior 1:03:28.8
105 80 Robert Drummond   V55 1:03:36.4
106 171 Jennifer Bennett Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 1:03:50.9
107 180 Cait Hodgson   Senior 1:03:56.6
108 21 Simone Sains   V40 1:04:12.6
109 152 Moggy Mackenzie Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V50 1:04:37.5
110 99 Chris Etheridge   V45 1:05:09.9
111 40 Jayne Winterbottom   V50 1:05:21.5
112 18 Vicci Lomax   Senior 1:05:25.5
113 160 David Gee Sowerby Bridge snails V60 1:05:34.1
114 5 Claire Manton   Senior 1:05:36.6
115 53 SANDRA PINDER Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V55 1:05:49.3
116 55 Joanne Todd   V50 1:06:02.6
117 184 Charlotte Whale Holmfirth harriers Senior 1:06:07.5
118 172 Kirsten Wormald   Senior 1:06:20.1
119 76 Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners Senior 1:06:25.1
120 124 Alice Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 1:06:36.9
121 58 Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V60 1:06:41.0
122 101 Tilly Poole   Senior 1:06:52.4
123 133 Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 1:06:57.8
124 173 Ruth Sykes   V40 1:07:04.3
125 73 Sally Snowden 7 Hills Harriers V40 1:07:12.2
126 155 Angela Buckle Spenborough & Dist AC V45 1:07:22.1
127 121 Adele Harris Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V50 1:07:26.4
128 98 Andrea Lee   V45 1:07:38.2
129 138 Tracey Jagger Spenborough & Dist AC V55 1:07:53.9
130 36 Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers Senior 1:08:01.5
131 31 Jenny Rollin Barnsley Harriers V40 1:08:14.1
132 158 Jennifer Sutton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 1:08:18.0
133 168 Nigel Walker   V50 1:08:19.6
134 146 Thomas Northam   Senior 1:09:04.5
135 89 Caroline Batty Barnsley Harriers V40 1:09:10.9
136 187 Tara Stone Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 1:09:31.9
137 113 Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 1:09:47.9
138 169 Jenna-Lee Greenroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior 1:09:51.1
139 104 Oliver Davies   Senior 1:10:37.2
140 1 Vicky Clarke Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 1:11:07.7
141 86 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V45 1:12:13.3
142 137 Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & Dist AC V40 1:12:17.0
143 130 Lucy Taylor Stadium Runners Senior 1:13:26.0
144 139 Steven Todd   V45 1:13:30.3
145 41 Alison Rose   Senior 1:14:00.0
146 188 Simon Hardaker   V45 1:14:35.1
147 23 Dawn Berry Holmfirth Harriers AC V50 1:14:35.6
148 175 Karen Saddington   V50 1:15:37.7
149 174 Kathryn Boyd   V45 1:15:38.2
150 11 Clare Hamblin   Senior 1:16:30.7
151 84 Anton Fedyszyn   V40 1:16:31.0
152 103 Tracey Courtney Holmfirth harriers Senior 1:18:04.6
153 51 Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V45 1:18:33.2
154 167 Jodie Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 1:19:13.1
155 118 Serena Aslam-Ali None Senior 1:19:28.2
156 10 Sarah Barrett   V45 1:23:42.0
157 82 Hannah May Acre Street Runners Senior 1:25:48.7
158 136 Rachel Hughes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V55 1:26:08.6
159 134 Charlotte Brady Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 1:26:31.1
160 181 Alicia Wright Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 1:27:42.8
161 68 Victoria Thompson Spenborough & Dist AC V45 1:28:24.1
162 27 Lisa Dowson Spenborough & Dist AC V40 1:28:34.6
163 35 Claire Guest Stainland Lions Running Club V40 1:28:36.1
164 78 Nicola Ingle Acre Street Runners V45 1:35:25.8
165 3 Sally Watts Acre Street Runners Senior 1:35:30.9