Holme Valley Trail Half Marathon 2019

Bib Name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time
78 Simon Reed     Senior 37 Male 1:50:39.0
15 Charlotte Watson Watson   V40   Female 1:51:52.8
61 Paul Murgatroyd Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50   Male 1:52:05.6
59 IAN SUTCLIFFE SUTCLIFFE Stadium Runners V45   Male 1:54:00.6
42 Mark Wearmouth Wearmouth   V45   Male 1:57:07.2
60 Aleksandr Baranov Baranov   Senior   Male 1:57:59.1
68 Ian Goulding Goulding Holmfirth Harriers AC V55   Male 1:58:05.1
54 Benjamin Ford Ford   Senior   Male 2:00:03.5
76 Kim Spence   Valley Striders AC V40 41 Female 2:04:42.8
73 Sarah Brewer brewer Meltham AC V45   Female 2:05:09.4
75 Paul Netherwood     V45 47 Male 2:05:57.3
45 Alan Onslow Onslow   Senior   Male 2:06:40.3
71 NEIL BROCK BROCK Royton Road Runners V55   Male 2:06:48.9
64 Naomi Tuckett Tuckett   Senior   Female 2:07:31.5
17 Nathan Watson Watson Marsden Racers Senior   Male 2:07:38.4
79 Simon Lees     V40 41 Male 2:07:44.4
35 Rachel Tomlinson Tomlinson Meltham AC Senior   Female 2:07:57.1
47 John Bracken Bracken   Senior   Male 2:08:19.9
72 Rob Kersey Kersey Holmfirth Harriers AC V65   Male 2:09:13.3
44 James Ackroyd Ackroyd   Senior   Male 2:09:55.2
55 Edward Corcoran Corcoran   Senior   Male 2:10:20.4
21 Robin John Allen Stewart Stewart Meltham AC V50   Male 2:10:31.5
4 Thomas Lawcock Lawcock Team manvers Senior   Male 2:11:57.0
7 Thomas Woolley Woolley Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior   Male 2:12:24.9
49 Sara Lewis Lewis Meltham AC Senior   Female 2:12:40.8
46 Graham Rishton Rishton   Senior   Male 2:13:31.3
13 Thomas Smith Smith   Senior   Male 2:13:40.6
23 Jago Moles Moles   V40   Male 2:14:31.3
3 Will Nightingale Nightingale   V40   Male 2:17:54.4
41 Richard Morgan Morgan   V45   Male 2:18:43.7
5 Sean Clayton Clayton   V40   Male 2:20:21.2
31 Lindsey Knight Knight None Senior   Female 2:20:31.6
77 Michael Sunderland   Huddersfield Road Runners V55 59 Male 2:20:32.7
52 Mark Breen Breen   V45   Male 2:22:13.0
8 David Redhead Redhead Sowerby bridge snails running club V50   Male 2:24:12.8
40 Jodie Asquith Asquith   Senior   Female 2:26:12.9
66 Adele Metcalfe Metcalfe Glossop harriers V50   Female 2:27:55.6
67 Gilly Markham markham Meltham A C V60   Female 2:34:04.2
2 Philip Hanson Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC V60   Male 2:34:24.5
74 Gill Barber     V55 57 Female 2:35:57.3
36 James Mills Mills   Senior   Male 2:36:00.5
51 Robert Kirk Kirk   V50   Male 2:37:54.4
39 Naomi Morrison Morrison Smiley Paces V45   Female 2:39:12.6
28 Sarah Everett Everett Denby Dale Athletics Club V45   Female 2:41:27.4
37 Lindsay Bradley Bradley Run Things Run Club Senior   Female 2:45:59.8
10 Richard Whale Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V65   Male 2:52:29.9
30 Pearce Curran Curran University of Leeds Cross country soc Senior   Male 2:54:24.8
65 Jayne Abdy Abdy   V40   Female 2:57:49.2