The School Run 2018

Place Bib Name Club Category Age Time
1 139 Stephen Hall Stainland Lions Running Club Senior 32 39:14.2
2 111 Ben Nutley Molly's Boys Senior 38 40:11.0
3 255 Matthew Pattison   Senior 38 42:37.1
4 273 David Taylor Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior 37 43:48.9
5 32 Paul Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50 52 44:08.5
6 231 Phil Davis   V50 51 44:28.5
7 87 Scott Bradbury   Senior 35 44:48.3
8 81 Kirk Jacobs   Senior 36 44:58.4
9 62 Mark Wilson   Senior 34 45:45.6
10 272 Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions Running Club Senior 38 45:49.8
11 215 Andy Petrie Stadium Runners V40 43 46:18.6
12 329 Jim Harris Stainland Lions Running Club V40 45 46:58.1
13 344 Andy Baird Stainland Lions Running Club V40   47:05.9
14 244 Gavin Pittman   Senior 32 47:11.8
15 78 Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners V40 43 47:41.3
16 122 James McNutt Stainland Lions Running Club V40 40 47:49.1
17 150 Richard Crombie Stainland Lions Running Club Senior 38 48:02.7
18 276 Gerry Banham Stainland Lions Running Club V50 59 48:11.1
19 7 Will Nightingale   V40 42 48:14.1
20 91 James Hughes Stadium Runners Senior 36 48:17.7
21 93 Daniel Johnson   Senior 34 48:19.5
22 216 Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions Running Club V40 42 48:35.9
23 224 Joanne Jones   V40 42 49:01.1
24 206 Rob Cleverly   V40 42 49:18.7
25 98 Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 34 49:36.5
26 115 Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions Running Club V50 58 49:52.2
27 133 Andy Brentley   Senior 38 49:56.4
28 83 David Chew   Senior 28 50:13.1
29 105 JULIE FIELD Stainland Lions Running Club V40 46 50:23.2
30 277 John Bassinder Stainland Lions Running Club V60   50:31.1
31 14 Daniel Driver   Senior 29 50:45.0
32 201 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions Running Club V60 66 50:48.8
33 192 Jonathan Perkin   Senior 37 50:51.0
34 4 Ian Moody   V40 44 50:54.3
35 149 Leon Severn Stainland Lions Running Club Senior 33 50:58.4
36 108 David Farrar Stainland Lions Running Club V50 56 51:12.8
37 245 John Ingles Stainland Lions Running Club V40 49 51:29.0
38 8 Dave Raby   Senior 34 51:35.7
39 124 Steve Hallam Stainland Lions Running Club V50 59 51:38.5
40 53 Paul Straw   V40 48 52:30.7
41 104 Ian Johnson Stainland Lions Running Club V50 52 52:44.7
42 42 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 44 52:49.8
43 84 Jon Smith   Senior 34 52:54.1
44 71 Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 40 53:13.8
45 119 Sally Caton Stainland Lions Running Club V40 44 53:36.1
46 35 Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners V40 49 53:53.8
47 101 Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions Running Club V50 55 53:56.3
48 136 Matt Barnes   V40 44 54:00.3
49 49 Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions Running Club V50 53 54:08.3
50 253 Dominic MacCarron   V40 41 54:11.4
51 127 Carl Awty   V40 48 54:21.9
52 48 Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions Running Club V40 43 54:45.4
53 103 Cath Walls   Senior 35 55:09.0
54 2 Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club V40 46 55:29.5
55 109 Jan King Stainland Lions Running Club V60 66 55:36.8
56 92 Joe Brereton   Senior 30 55:51.4
57 257 Darren Walker   Senior 18 55:59.0
58 28 Helen Armitage Stainland Lions Running Club V50 53 56:02.2
59 113 Lindsay Clifton   Senior 37 56:06.0
60 134 Paul Hudson   V50 57 56:30.2
61 80 Chris Dean   V40 47 56:52.2
62 107 Roy Lunt Stainland Lions Running Club V40 47 58:04.8
63 76 Emma Robinson   V40 43 58:08.0
64 61 Lynne Cubbon Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 39 58:35.2
65 145 Ian Whalley   Senior 34 58:38.2
66 194 Heidi King Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 45 59:11.6
67 74 Vanessa Hill Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior 36 59:28.5
68 135 Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 43 59:37.4
69 143 Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions Running Club V40 49 59:51.4
70 17 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 61 59:57.3
71 25 Jason Thornton   V50 56 1:00:06.7
72 144 Cheryl Devine Stadium Runners Senior 37 1:00:13.5
73 40 Claire Linley   Senior 32 1:00:24.0
74 236 Steve Boyer Stainland Lions Running Club V50 55 1:00:27.6
75 52 Karl-Eric DEVAUX   V40 45 1:00:37.7
76 110 Garrison Quarmby   Senior 39 1:00:39.3
77 69 Jonathan Hallas   V40 43 1:01:03.8
78 85 Ella Cleve   Senior 37 1:01:20.6
79 141 John Pratt Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 61 1:01:25.1
80 58 Steve Laffey   V50 56 1:01:49.9
81 47 Martin Naylor   V40 45 1:01:52.7
82 19 Kate Lucas Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 42 1:01:54.0
83 362 James Wilson   V40   1:02:07.3
84 117 Ainsley Quarmby   Senior 34 1:02:25.4
85 1 Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club V40 43 1:02:27.5
86 137 Sam Eastwood Stadium Runners V40 44 1:02:32.6
87 21 Jon O'Hanlon Denby Dale Athletics Club V50 54 1:02:50.6
88 140 Abdullah Allwood   V40 48 1:02:59.3
89 54 Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers Senior 37 1:03:24.8
90 31 Karen Wilson   Senior 38 1:03:27.0
91 254 Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 70 1:03:32.2
92 30 Peter Taylor Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 64 1:03:35.4
93 3 Ian Littlewood   V40 45 1:03:36.3
94 16 Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 55 1:03:54.0
95 256 Gary Walker   V40 43 1:04:19.0
96 211 Karen Thorne Stainland Lions Running Club V50 53 1:04:30.0
97 56 Sophie Farnell   Senior 39 1:05:04.5
98 332 Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions Running Club V50   1:05:07.3
99 27 Paul Armitage Stainland Lions Running Club V50 56 1:05:34.0
100 148 Sandy Gee Stainland Lions Running Club V50 59 1:05:40.5
101 142 Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions Running Club Senior 40 1:05:57.6
102 138 Jo Coop Stadium Runners V40 49 1:05:58.8
103 94 Elizabeth Willoughby   V60 62 1:06:03.0
104 34 Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners V40 45 1:06:05.8
105 22 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior 38 1:06:21.8
106 18 Kate Stewart   Senior 38 1:06:34.2
107 73 Kate Tate   Senior 39 1:06:46.6
108 5 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 63 1:07:25.5
109 270 Alison Smith Holmfirth Harriers AC V40   1:07:32.4
110 95 Linda Featherstone SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V40 42 1:07:34.3
111 60 John Bates   Senior 39 1:07:39.4
112 24 Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 49 1:07:43.9
113 33 Wendy Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50 54 1:07:47.3
114 68 Lucy Smith Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 39 1:08:32.5
115 118 Julie Sykes Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 60 1:09:30.0
116 88 Sara Hirst   V40 42 1:09:46.2
117 6 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 64 1:09:46.8
118 67 Lindsay Trueman Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior 38 1:10:49.7
119 79 Sylvain Pasquier   V40 45 1:11:20.1
120 112 Susan Cash Stainland Lions Running Club V50 51 1:11:23.2
121 55 Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions Running Club V50 51 1:11:48.3
122 46 Emily Cumming   V40 43 1:13:45.1
123 45 Roslyn Cumming   V40 41 1:13:45.8
124 147 Alex Whyte Stainland Lions Running Club V40 47 1:14:05.6
125 63 Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 42 1:14:25.4
126 130 Nicola Peel Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 40 1:14:29.7
127 131 Chris Etheridge   V40 47 1:14:30.5
128 129 Jackie Barker Stainland Lions Running Club V60 63 1:14:44.5
129 20 Elly Roberts Ackworth Road Runners Senior 31 1:15:45.7
130 29 Alistar Boucher   Senior 36 1:15:47.9
131 121 Katie Arthur   Senior 38 1:15:51.4
132 23 Lucy Martin Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 25 1:16:16.0
133 89 Sally Prince   V40 43 1:17:10.0
134 96 Rebecca Peace Stadium Runners Senior 39 1:17:10.9
135 70 Louise Hallas   V40 41 1:17:23.7
136 15 Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 52 1:18:23.7
137 11 Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior 35 1:18:27.3
138 146 Stephanie Pal   V40 46 1:18:32.1
139 9 Jayne Winterbottom   V50 53 1:18:36.5
140 102 Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners Senior 28 1:19:25.6
141 66 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 44 1:21:09.6
142 44 Andrea Lee   V40 45 1:22:06.0
143 90 Donna Miller Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 41 1:22:06.9
144 10 Kathryn Bradbury   Senior 37 1:22:11.8
145 100 Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions Running Club V50 57 1:25:16.6
146 123 Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions Running Club V50 51 1:25:17.6
147 36 KAREN O'DOHERTY Acre Street Runners Senior 39 1:25:29.7
148 38 Charlotte Fricker   Senior 29 1:25:30.5
149 99 Laura Merriman Acre Street Runners Senior 37 1:29:16.4
150 39 Vicky Clarke   Senior 37 1:29:17.1
151 51 Samantha Stewart-Pybus Acre Street Runners V40 43 1:38:27.4
152 37 Claire Baird Acre Street Runners V40 40 1:38:27.9
153 86 Hannah May Acre Street Runners Senior 28 1:40:59.0

View on Webscorer:

Results for The School Run 2018 are here.