Windmill 6 Results 2018

Place Bib Name Club Category Time
1 54 Tom Kaye   Senior 33:20.5
2 5 Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners Senior 36:21.8
3 85 Leo Timmins Stadium Runners Senior 37:04.8
4 132 Robert Booth   Senior 39:29.8
5 116 Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior 40:10.3
6 98 Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners Senior 40:37.6
7 43 Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers Senior 40:45.2
8 146 Kirk Jacobs   Senior 40:55.4
9 73 Mark Wilson   Senior 40:57.4
10 31 Paul Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50 41:01.5
11 82 David Wilson   Senior 41:58.9
12 130 STEPHEN BLACKFORD DDAC V60 42:07.4
13 101 Richard Suarez   V50 43:17.7
14 99 James Hughes Stadium Runners Senior 43:18.1
15 139 Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners V40 44:15.4
16 194 Will Taylor   Senior 44:26.0
17 192 Sean doyle Holmfirth Harriers AC V50 44:38.1
18 149 Andy Berwick n/a Senior 44:55.4
19 124 Katiemarie Roberts Barnsley Harriers Senior 45:07.0
20 143 David Thompson Barnsley Harriers V40 45:11.1
21 164 Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 45:37.0
22 118 Stuart Sharp Barnsley Harriers Senior 45:54.3
23 193 Alan schofield Barnsley Harriers V50 46:07.8
24 154 Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers V40 47:02.0
25 53 Robert Dyson   V40 47:18.8
26 171 Sarah Brewer Meltham AC V40 47:24.6
27 15 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 47:33.0
28 16 Daniel Driver   Senior 48:06.3
29 34 Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners V40 48:30.7
30 183 Andrew Tame   Senior 48:42.5
31 104 Jeff Miller Meltham AC V40 48:47.9
32 8 Will Nightingale   V40 48:50.0
33 191 Graham Hornby   Senior 48:53.3
34 91 Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 49:11.6
35 9 Dave Raby   Senior 49:15.6
36 115 Henry Skipper kingstone Senior 49:18.7
37 2 Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club V40 49:20.7
38 137 Chris Howarth Stadium Runners V40 49:23.1
39 182 Lindsay Clifton   Senior 49:25.3
40 62 Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers V40 49:28.4
41 18 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 49:30.4
42 75 Susan Sheehan Meltham AC V40 49:59.3
43 87 Graham Trueman Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior 50:14.7
44 42 David Needham Barnsley Harriers V50 50:22.3
45 179 Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers V40 50:26.7
46 112 Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers Senior 50:28.4
47 134 Emma Robinson   V40 50:30.3
48 165 Chris Dean   V40 50:38.5
49 21 Elly Roberts Ackworth Road Runners Senior 50:58.6
50 187 Richard Beckett Selby Striders V40 51:10.9
51 103 Keith Allwood   V40 51:14.1
52 60 Steve Laffey   V50 51:17.1
53 39 Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners V40 51:27.9
54 180 Mark Rigby   V50 51:41.8
55 110 Paul Hudson   V50 52:00.1
56 129 Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers V40 52:03.5
57 46 Martin Naylor   V40 52:06.9
58 144 Scott Wilson Barnsley Harriers V40 52:11.4
59 96 Jon Smith   Senior 52:18.0
60 26 Jason Thornton   V50 52:19.6
61 190 Dominic MacCarron   V40 52:20.0
62 1 Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club V40 52:28.0
63 178 Stephanie Bailey Meltham AC V40 52:31.9
64 157 Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners Senior 52:37.2
65 61 Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers V50 52:40.4
66 81 Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 53:00.7
67 33 Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners V40 53:02.1
68 6 Garrison Quarmby   Senior 53:10.0
69 141 Jo Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers V50 53:16.8
70 70 Lynne Cubbon Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 53:43.4
71 175 Abdullah Allwood   V40 53:46.1
72 40 Claire Linley   Senior 53:59.1
73 90 Jonathan Hallas   V40 54:01.3
74 150 Luisa Dalla Riva n/a Senior 54:14.9
75 151 Ella Cleve   Senior 54:19.0
76 195 Katie hollingworth Meltham AC Senior 54:30.7
77 95 Colin Smith   V60 54:59.6
78 32 Wendy Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50 55:44.9
79 30 Karen Wilson   Senior 55:55.1
80 153 Ainsley Quarmby   Senior 56:02.0
81 83 John Pratt Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 56:04.2
82 189 Andrew Taylor   V40 56:16.1
83 169 Caroline Entwistle Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Cl V40 56:18.7
84 188 Craig Horn   V40 56:42.2
85 7 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 56:45.3
86 20 Kate Lucas Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 56:47.6
87 185 James Wilson   V40 56:50.6
88 50 Karl-Eric DEVAUX   V40 57:42.9
89 22 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior 57:52.1
90 63 Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners Senior 58:06.5
91 69 John Bates   Senior 58:16.9
92 145 Lisa Parry   V40 58:38.2
93 120 Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers V60 58:55.8
94 19 Kate Stewart   Senior 59:00.0
95 100 Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers Senior 59:24.5
96 79 Paul Ballesta None V50 59:30.0
97 25 Lucy Martin Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior 59:38.1
98 147 Julie Sykes Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 59:46.5
99 28 Liz Willoughby   V60 59:59.5
100 97 Kate Tate   Senior 1:00:08.1
101 123 Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers V40 1:00:34.7
102 158 Susan Farrimond   Senior 1:01:07.8
103 58 Jenny Tyrrell Barnsley Harriers V40 1:01:36.9
104 172 Malaika Lynch   Senior 1:01:48.6
105 181 Sean Clayton   V40 1:01:51.1
106 111 Lisa Pugh   Senior 1:02:18.1
107 27 Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 1:02:32.9
108 135 Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers V50 1:02:43.0
109 94 Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 1:02:43.7
110 114 Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers V60 1:02:58.7
111 23 Andrew Sumpton Pontefract AC V50 1:04:19.8
112 24 Jane Bennett Pontefract AC V40 1:04:20.3
113 71 Stella Taylor DDAC V50 1:05:14.9
114 77 Nicola Peel Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 1:05:20.7
115 78 Chris Etheridge   V40 1:05:21.0
116 12 Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior 1:05:48.8
117 186 Daniel Wilson Barnsley Harriers Senior 1:05:57.6
118 166 Lisa Smith Barnsley Harriers V40 1:06:10.9
119 159 Lucie White Barnsley Harriers Senior 1:06:31.8
120 160 Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers V40 1:06:32.3
121 10 Jayne Winterbottom   V50 1:06:46.7
122 45 Andrea Lee   V40 1:06:47.3
123 152 John Gray Meltham AC V40 1:07:00.8
124 68 Jen Probert Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior 1:07:09.8
125 29 Alistar Boucher   Senior 1:07:31.8
126 64 Liz Exley Barnsley Harriers V50 1:08:05.2
127 84 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 1:08:25.0
128 11 Kathryn Bradbury   Senior 1:08:31.1
129 89 Louise Hallas   V40 1:08:43.7
130 174 Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners Senior 1:09:29.3
131 128 Bill Coton Barnsley Harriers V60 1:09:59.7
132 133 Luara Merriman Acre Street Runners Senior 1:10:09.6
133 76 Donna Miller Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 1:10:40.6
134 92 Julie Martin Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 1:11:00.7
135 122 Jennie Dever   Senior 1:11:22.1
136 121 Kirstie Rickerby Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Cl V40 1:11:28.5
137 41 Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions Running Club V50 1:11:33.5
138 35 KAREN O'DOHERTY Acre Street Runners Senior 1:11:53.1
139 37 Charlotte Fricker   Senior 1:12:12.0
140 131 Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers V50 1:14:45.7
141 167 Frances Brook Acre Street Runners V40 1:15:07.3
142 168 Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners V40 1:15:09.3
143 148 Tracy Nixon   Senior 1:17:24.0
144 38 Vicky Clarke Acre Street Runners Senior 1:20:17.0
145 184 Chris Liversidge   V40 1:23:01.6
146 36 Claire Baird Acre Street Runners V40 1:25:53.4
147 136 Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers V50 1:25:54.3
148 156 Hannah May Acre Street Runners Senior 1:33:41.2

 

View on Webscorer:

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=135508