Toss O Coin 2018

 

Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 1105 Gareth Cooke Penistone footpath runners Senior Male 37:32.9
2 142 Leo Timmins Stadium Runners Senior Male 38:34.3
3 145 Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers V40 Male 39:07.8
4 1093 Andrew Du Feu Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Male 41:15.2
5 166 Nick Dunn Pudsey Pacers RC Senior Male 41:51.8
6 126 Matt Pattison Stadium Runners Senior Male 43:01.9
7 97 James Hughes Stadium Runners Senior Male 43:08.2
8 30 Paul Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50 Male 43:18.6
9 184 Simon Good   V40 Male 43:26.3
10 180 Robert Booth   Senior Male 43:34.2
11 67 Mark Wilson   Senior Male 43:45.0
12 88 Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners V40 Male 43:53.4
13 158 KIrk Jacobs   Senior Male 44:02.0
14 96 Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners Senior Male 44:02.3
15 165 Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners Senior Female 44:09.7
16 130 John Thomson Ackworth Road Runners Senior Male 44:22.1
17 99 Jim Needham Ackworth Road Runners V50 Male 44:31.4
18 196 David C. Miller Stadium Runners V40 Male 44:43.1
19 134 Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners Senior Male 44:59.2
20 151 Ian Rogers Stadium Runners V50 Male 45:12.1
21 51 James Roberts Ackworth Road Runners Senior Male 45:14.9
22 52 Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners V50 Male 45:17.5
23 4 Ian Moody   V40 Male 45:18.8
24 157 Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 45:49.2
25 108 Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners V40 Male 45:55.4
26 194 Joe Baker Stadium Runners Senior Male 46:05.5
27 90 Mark Davies Stadium Runners V50 Male 46:14.1
28 57 Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners Senior Female 46:27.2
29 159 Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners V40 Male 46:35.7
30 7 Will Nightingale   V40 Male 47:03.5
31 1086 Joanne Jones   V40 Female 47:24.1
32 70 Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Male 47:30.6
33 94 Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners Senior Female 47:44.4
34 86 Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners V40 Male 47:46.0
35 191 Katiemarie Roberts Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 48:13.2
36 193 David Thompson Barnsley Harriers V40 Male 48:14.3
37 153 Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers V40 Male 48:48.9
38 1080 Rob Cleverly   V40 Male 48:49.7
39 1102 Ian Brook   V40 Male 49:00.8
40 188 Martin Wright Stadium Runners V50 Male 49:15.3
41 82 Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers V40 Male 49:36.0
42 115 Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners Senior Male 49:43.5
43 163 Cath Walls   Senior Female 49:55.8
44 990 Unknown2   Senior Male 50:04.0
45 1067 Steve Hallam Stainland Lions Running Club V50 Male 50:21.2
46 41 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 Female 50:37.2
47 128 Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 50:52.0
48 181 Matt Barnes   V40 Male 51:24.6
49 139 Lindsay Clifton   Senior Female 51:31.4
50 116 Jon Smith   Senior Male 51:33.9
51 174 David Holder   V40 Male 51:48.9
52 62 Steve Laffey   V50 Male 51:54.7
53 8 Dave Raby   Senior Male 52:06.9
54 2 Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club V40 Male 52:14.2
55 170 Dominic MacCarron   V40 Male 52:29.5
56 76 Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Male 52:41.3
57 1052 Mick Lunn Stadium Runners V50 Male 52:51.3
58 47 Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners V50 Male 52:55.4
59 93 Adam Goodall Stadium Runners Senior Male 53:04.8
60 991 Andy Barnes   Senior Male 53:14.0
61 55 Paul Straw   V40 Male 53:17.7
62 110 Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners V50 Female 53:27.8
63 133 Chris Dean   V40 Male 53:42.8
64 187 John Cottam Stadium Runners V60 Male 54:08.7
65 135 Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners Senior Female 54:13.8
66 13 Daniel Driver   Senior Male 54:14.6
67 168 Garrison Quarmby   Senior Male 54:16.4
68 144 Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 54:19.0
69 118 Matthew Smith Stadium Runners Senior Male 54:43.4
70 120 John Galloway   V50 Male 54:53.9
71 177 Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 55:37.0
72 1074 Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers V50 Female 55:37.5
73 54 Karl-Eric DEVAUX   V40 Male 55:40.4
74 104 Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners V50 Male 55:50.1
75 114 Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners V40 Female 55:55.2
76 185 CAROLINE SMITH Stadium Runners V50 Female 55:58.5
77 178 Paul Hudson   V50 Male 56:06.6
78 169 Mark Smith   Senior Male 56:28.4
79 167 Colin Smith   V60 Male 56:28.7
80 84 Emma Robinson   V40 Female 56:41.0
81 25 Jason Thornton   V50 Male 56:57.2
81 66 Lynne Cubbon Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior Female 56:57.2
81 1088 Paul Hascon Ackworth Road Runners Senior Male 56:57.2
84 150 Carl Awty   V40 Male 57:00.3
85 182 sharron wilson None V40 Female 57:31.9
86 75 Jonathan Hallas   V40 Male 57:34.0
87 148 Ella Cleve   Senior Female 57:45.9
88 79 Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners V50 Female 57:50.7
89 1155 Keith Allwood   V40 Male 57:53.5
90 18 Kate Lucas Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 57:56.0
91 117 Jo Coop Stadium Runners V40 Female 58:12.7
92 1 Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club V40 Female 58:17.9
93 111 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners V60 Male 58:26.2
94 176 Scott Wilson Barnsley Harriers V40 Male 58:30.8
95 195 Adele Souster   Senior Female 58:37.6
96 995 Abdullah Allwood   V40 Male 58:45.7
97 32 Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners V40 Female 58:48.1
98 29 Karen Wilson   Senior Female 58:50.4
99 996 Sarah Everett Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 58:53.9
100 1056 Sandy Gee Stainland Lions Running Club V60 Male 59:02.6
101 20 Jon O'Hanlon Denby Dale Athletics Club V50 Male 59:06.9
102 141 Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners Senior Female 59:10.0
103 192 Anouska Higo Stadium Runners V40 Female 59:18.1
104 1072 Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 59:20.2
105 28 Peter Taylor Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 Male 59:31.6
106 58 Fiona Willis Stadium Runners V50 Female 59:35.0
107 5 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 Male 59:46.3
108 16 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 Male 59:53.8
109 56 John Knowles Ackworth Road Runners V50 Male 59:54.3
110 15 Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Male 59:56.8
111 65 John Bates   V40 Male 1:00:14.7
112 146 Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers V50 Female 1:00:41.0
113 46 Martin Naylor   V40 Male 1:01:12.1
114 1057 Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions Running Club V50 Female 1:01:20.7
115 155 Cheryl Devine Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:01:37.1
116 1051 Julie Riding Barnsley Harriers V50 Female 1:01:44.6
117 164 James Wilson   V40 Male 1:02:48.2
118 39 Claire Linley   Senior Female 1:02:53.8
119 89 Amy Oatway Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:03:14.2
120 85 Chris Howarth Stadium Runners V40 Male 1:03:15.3
121 31 Wendy Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50 Female 1:03:19.0
122 1113 Stuart Collier   V50 Male 1:03:23.6
123 21 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior Female 1:03:45.6
124 138 Keith Ross Kuh V60 Male 1:03:52.2
125 17 Kate Stewart   Senior Female 1:04:03.5
126 98 Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners V40 Male 1:04:35.1
127 60 Sophie Farnell   Senior Female 1:04:41.6
128 80 Kate Tate   Senior Female 1:04:45.0
129 154 Julie Sykes Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 Female 1:04:55.6
130 59 Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 1:05:30.7
131 173 Katie Arthur   Senior Female 1:05:35.2
132 147 Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers V40 Male 1:05:46.1
133 152 Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 1:05:57.5
134 6 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 Male 1:06:06.0
135 179 Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers V40 Male 1:06:12.3
136 1109 Susan Farrimond   Senior Female 1:06:14.3
137 183 Andrew Johnson   Senior Male 1:06:18.8
138 50 IAN ROBERT WILSON Ackworth Road Runners V40 Male 1:06:25.6
139 45 Emily Cumming   V40 Female 1:06:54.0
140 44 Roslyn Cumming   V40 Female 1:06:56.7
141 23 Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 1:06:58.6
142 73 Lucy Smith Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 1:07:01.1
143 109 Karl Adamski Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior Male 1:07:11.1
144 72 Lindsay Trueman Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior Female 1:07:41.9
145 78 Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Female 1:07:52.7
146 161 Sara Hirst   V40 Female 1:07:52.8
147 119 Jayne Galloway Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 1:07:55.5
148 160 Helen Clegg Stadium Runners V40 Female 1:07:59.7
149 14 Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Female 1:08:04.8
150 38 Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:08:17.6
151 1044 Judith Greenwood Stainland Lions Running Club V60 Female 1:08:51.3
152 105 Stella Taylor DDAC V50 Female 1:09:10.6
153 186 Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers V50 Male 1:09:14.5
154 22 Lucy Martin Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 1:09:17.0
155 63 Sarah Barrett   V40 Female 1:09:32.1
156 106 Chris Etheridge   V40 Male 1:09:47.6
157 107 Nicola Peel Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 1:09:51.6
158 27 Alistar Boucher   Senior Male 1:10:18.1
159 125 Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:10:28.7
160 149 Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 1:10:36.2
161 48 Jackie Barker Stainland Lions Running Club V60 Female 1:11:08.0
162 10 Kathryn Bradbury   Senior Female 1:11:10.3
163 189 Alison Dorothy Cottam None V50 Female 1:11:52.8
164 74 Louise Hallas   V40 Female 1:12:33.8
165 1047 Alex Whyte Stainland Lions Running Club V40 Female 1:12:42.8
166 11 leyla brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior Female 1:13:12.8
167 190 Stephanie Pal   V40 Female 1:13:25.7
168 162 Sally Prince   V40 Female 1:13:26.4
169 1107 Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 1:13:42.7
170 137 Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 1:13:46.0
171 1108 Vicki Levitt Barnsley Harriers V50 Female 1:13:48.0
172 121 Jade Seal Ackworth Road Runners Senior Female 1:13:55.1
173 9 Jayne Winterbottom   V50 Female 1:13:59.6
174 43 Andrea Lee   V40 Female 1:14:13.0
175 87 Becky Todd Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:14:21.1
176 101 Emma Bird Ackworth Road Runners V40 Female 1:14:29.9
177 100 Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners V50 Female 1:14:47.6
178 102 Jenna Thompson Ackworth Road Runners Senior Female 1:14:48.0
179 1049 Louise Cooper Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 1:15:01.2
180 1055 Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers V60 Male 1:15:01.6
181 71 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Male 1:16:26.1
182 131 Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:18:02.1
183 175 Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers V50 Female 1:18:23.3
184 83 Jane Harrod   V40 Female 1:18:23.7
185 34 KAREN O'DOHERTY Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:20:55.0
186 36 Charlotte Fricker   Senior Female 1:20:56.3
187 37 Vicky Clarke   Senior Female 1:20:56.9
188 143 Donna Miller Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 1:24:29.4
189 1066 Alexa Anderson   Senior Female 1:25:03.7
190 1065 Lisa Ullyart   V40 Female 1:25:07.6
191 49 samantha stewart-pybus Acre Street Runners V40 Female 1:34:53.2
192 129 Laura Merriman Acre St runners Senior Female 1:35:00.7
193 35 Claire Baird Acre Street Runners V40 Female 1:35:34.6
194 124 Hannah May Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:41:16.4
195 69 Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 1:41:16.5

 

View on Webscorer:

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=144154