Shepley 10k 2018

Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 135 Martin Hall Spenborough & Dist AC V50 Male 41:12.7
2 141 James Hughes Stadium Runners Senior Male 41:37.2
3 131 Jacob Harman Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 41:53.1
4 150 David Taylor Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior Male 42:22.6
5 159 Thomas Lyons   Senior Male 44:36.3
6 29 Paul Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50 Male 44:53.3
7 86 Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners Senior Male 45:28.8
8 138 Ian Eastwood   V40 Male 45:45.2
9 58 Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Male 45:58.9
10 108 Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 46:34.6
11 4 Ian Moody   V40 Male 46:54.1
12 128 Philip Kendall   V40 Male 47:07.9
13 127 Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders V50 Male 47:14.0
14 130 Craig Sheard Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 47:17.7
15 73 Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners V40 Male 47:28.4
16 109 Cath Walls   Senior Female 47:38.7
17 129 Robert Smith   Senior Male 47:55.7
18 137 Clare Locke Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 48:12.7
19 160 Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners Senior Male 48:26.7
20 143 Hadrian Branston   V40 Male 48:36.3
21 146 Paul Girdlestone Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Male 48:43.1
22 8 Will Nightingale   V40 Male 48:54.0
23 148 David Gill   Senior Male 49:07.1
24 6 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 Male 49:13.3
25 149 Lee Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Cl V40 Male 49:17.8
26 139 Matt Barnes   V40 Male 49:41.4
27 46 Karl-Eric DEVAUX   V40 Male 49:50.2
28 157 Paul Verity   V40 Male 49:54.8
29 14 Daniel Driver   Senior Male 50:02.9
30 69 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 Female 50:06.7
31 65 Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Male 50:14.7
32 9 Dave Raby   Senior Male 50:29.7
33 107 Lucy Dockerty   Senior Female 51:02.2
34 80 Louis Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 51:05.6
35 50 Steve Laffey   V50 Male 51:11.7
36 147 Sharron Wilson   V40 Female 51:14.7
37 111 James Lawson   Senior Male 51:21.5
38 156 Alan Hutchinson   V60 Male 51:58.7
39 83 Lindsay Clifton   Senior Female 52:03.1
40 92 Sarah Davies   Senior Female 52:12.4
41 32 Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners V40 Male 52:14.0
42 121 Garrison Quarmby   Senior Male 52:28.1
43 158 Chris Rooney   V40 Male 52:34.3
44 25 Jason Thornton   V50 Male 52:40.1
45 134 Gez Power   Senior Male 52:48.5
46 105 Chris Dean   V40 Male 52:50.7
47 47 Paul Straw   V40 Male 52:53.2
48 154 Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club V60 Male 52:57.3
49 115 Keith Allwood   V40 Male 53:00.1
50 93 Abdullah Allwood   V40 Male 53:03.3
51 126 Paul Mallinson   Senior Male 53:06.5
52 123 Jon Smith   Senior Male 53:17.6
53 2 Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club V40 Male 53:39.5
54 99 Dominic MacCarron   V40 Male 54:03.2
55 44 Martin Naylor   V40 Male 54:09.7
56 17 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 Male 54:28.9
57 153 Heidi King Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 54:34.9
58 113 Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Female 54:39.6
59 162 Paul Hudson   V50 Male 55:09.3
60 87 Ella Cleve   Senior Female 55:13.4
61 101 Colin Smith   V60 Male 55:21.0
62 124 Sean Clayton   V40 Male 56:20.0
63 19 Kate Lucas Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 56:28.5
64 52 Jen Probert Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior Female 56:30.7
65 125 Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 56:57.8
66 133 Sarah Everett Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 57:05.8
67 21 Jon O'Hanlon Denby Dale Athletics Club V50 Male 57:33.7
68 120 Alastair Turton   Senior Male 57:55.0
69 7 Christopher Walker Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 Male 57:57.4
70 96 Helen Fretwell   V40 Female 57:59.4
71 144 James Wilson   V40 Male 58:03.3
72 152 Simon Greene Northern Vets V60 Male 58:05.0
73 27 Peter Taylor Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 Male 58:10.6
74 28 Karen Wilson   Senior Female 58:23.7
75 53 John Bates   Senior Male 58:45.1
76 122 Ainsley Quarmby   Senior Male 58:48.3
77 155 Susan Cash Stainland Lions Running Club V50 Female 58:57.9
78 57 Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 59:18.9
79 117 Mark Dawson   V50 Male 59:45.1
80 30 Wendy Murgatroyd SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB V50 Female 1:00:01.3
81 161 Fiona Willis Stadium Runners V50 Female 1:00:03.8
82 1 Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club V40 Female 1:00:08.8
83 165 Ella Northern   Senior Female 1:00:19.2
84 70 Vanessa Hill Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior Female 1:00:33.8
85 16 Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Male 1:00:49.1
86 72 Chris Howarth Stadium Runners V40 Male 1:01:00.5
87 18 Kate Stewart   Senior Female 1:01:03.3
88 49 Sophie Farnell   Senior Female 1:01:33.8
89 151 Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 1:01:51.1
90 88 Julie Sykes Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 Female 1:01:56.7
91 163 Sara Walshaw   V50 Female 1:02:00.1
92 140 Stacey Brook   V40 Female 1:02:22.9
93 164 Sarah Northern   V50 Female 1:02:36.7
94 145 STEPHEN WILKINSON   V60 Male 1:02:49.0
95 61 Lindsay Trueman Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior Female 1:03:01.1
96 56 Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 1:03:27.9
97 91 Elizabeth Willoughby   V60 Female 1:03:29.4
98 22 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior Female 1:03:32.2
99 62 Lucy Smith Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 1:03:35.8
100 95 Sara Hirst   V40 Female 1:03:37.4
101 43 Emily Cumming   V40 Female 1:03:50.9
102 23 Lucy Martin Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 1:03:52.5
103 42 Roslyn Cumming   V40 Female 1:04:10.1
104 114 Sarah Sykes   V40 Female 1:04:35.3
105 97 Lauren Harries   Senior Female 1:04:45.6
106 98 Jonathon Dawson   Senior Male 1:04:46.1
107 68 Kate Tate   Senior Female 1:05:06.6
108 104 Stella Taylor DDAC V50 Female 1:05:19.9
109 110 Katie Arthur   Senior Female 1:05:34.2
110 15 Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Female 1:05:43.8
111 90 Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Female 1:06:03.8
112 67 Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Female 1:06:58.4
113 142 Andy Hewitt   Senior Male 1:07:03.0
114 66 Neil Grimshaw   Senior Male 1:07:26.2
115 11 Kathryn Bradbury   Senior Female 1:07:36.0
116 100 Stephanie Pal   V40 Female 1:07:46.0
117 94 Sally Prince   V40 Female 1:07:46.4
118 118 Chris Etheridge   V40 Male 1:08:01.7
119 119 Nicola Peel Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Female 1:08:02.1
120 48 Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 1:08:46.7
121 116 Nicola Faulkner   Senior Female 1:09:13.8
122 51 Sarah Barrett   V40 Female 1:09:49.6
123 26 Alistar Boucher   Senior Male 1:09:50.7
124 41 Andrea Lee   V40 Female 1:10:05.9
125 10 Jayne Winterbottom   V50 Female 1:10:21.3
126 37 Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:10:49.2
127 60 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Male 1:11:44.2
128 55 Julie Martin   V60 Female 1:12:21.5
129 82 Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:12:36.3
130 35 Charlotte Fricker   Senior Female 1:15:06.2
131 39 Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions Running Club V50 Female 1:16:06.7
132 81 Laura Merriman Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:16:25.2
133 33 KAREN O'DOHERTY Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:16:54.3
134 12 Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior Female 1:22:08.0
135 132 Sean Kachmarski Denby Dale Athletics Club V40 Male 1:22:09.6
136 45 Samantha Stewart-Pybus Acre Street Runners V40 Female 1:25:16.9
137 34 Claire Baird Acre Street Runners V40 Female 1:25:25.4
138 76 Hannah May Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:26:01.2
139 36 Vicky Clarke   Senior Female 1:26:02.6

 View on Webscorer:

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=150390