Windmill 6, 24th March 2019

 

Place Bib Name Team name Category Gender Time
1 195 Ethan James Godridge Barnsley Athletic Club Senior Male 34:54.3
2 157 Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 35:07.1
3 216 Leo Timmins Stadium Runners Senior Male 35:37.6
4 171 Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Male 36:21.3
5 137 Andrew Paul Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners & AC Senior Male 36:39.8
6 212 Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners & AC V45 Male 36:42.9
7 115 Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club V50 Male 37:50.8
8 109 Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Male 37:56.8
9 196 James Mumford Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior Male 38:11.8
10 239 Edward Pritchard Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Male 38:33.7
11 104 Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 39:39.2
12 136 Robert Booth   Senior Male 40:09.9
13 165 Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Male 41:07.3
14 277 Rob Buchanan Stadium Runners V40 Male 41:15.6
15 237 Leaharna Marsden ACO Sourdeval Senior Female 41:20.3
16 73 Eric Ambler Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Male 41:31.3
17 222 Kirk Jacobs   Senior Male 41:50.2
18 273 Steve Taylor Stadium Runners Senior Male 41:52.5
19 258 Mark Speat   V55 Male 42:15.1
20 93 Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Male 42:34.9
21 24 Ian Moody   V45 Male 43:09.3
22 233 Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers V50 Male 43:17.8
23 5 John Galloway   V50 Male 43:22.6
24 54 Anthony Bissell Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 43:22.7
25 34 Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 43:30.8
26 231 Andy Shortt   V45 Male 43:36.0
27 96 Julia Thomas Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Female 43:39.9
28 276 Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers V45 Male 43:49.0
29 230 Katie Marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 43:53.6
30 264 David Thompson Barnsley Harriers V40 Male 44:00.0
31 241 Phil Crann   V45 Male 44:02.3
32 193 Quentin DUCKERING   V55 Male 44:05.9
33 229 Roger Fairlie   V45 Male 44:10.8
34 270 Philip Kendall   V40 Male 44:14.1
35 123 Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Male 44:19.5
36 87 Kieren O'Sullivan   Senior Male 44:32.2
37 88 Charlotte Watson   V45 Female 44:34.6
38 223 Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers V45 Male 44:45.4
39 19 Cath Walls   Senior Female 44:56.0
40 268 Adam Rahnavard   Senior Male 45:01.9
41 248 Keith Allwood   V45 Male 45:07.2
42 79 Michael Watson Holmfirth Harriers AC V50 Male 45:12.6
43 279 Paul Elliott Meltham AC V50 Male 45:17.1
44 59 Lucy Dockerty   Senior Female 45:23.0
45 275 Mark Szgleir Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Male 45:32.4
46 242 Julian Walls   Senior Male 45:34.8
47 27 John Bates   V40 Male 45:40.3
48 61 James Lodge   Senior Male 45:47.3
49 182 Dominic MacCarron   V40 Male 45:58.7
50 111 Robin John Allen Stewart Meltham AC V50 Male 46:03.5
51 76 Philip Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC V40 Male 46:09.6
52 18 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club V40 Female 46:15.3
53 163 Jon Smith   Senior Male 46:20.3
54 55 Thomas Woolley Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior Male 46:31.7
55 33 Paul Straw   V45 Male 46:37.0
56 57 Steven Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley V50 Male 46:40.5
57 209 Jeff Miller Meltham AC V45 Male 46:43.3
58 70 Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners V45 Female 46:54.1
59 32 Karl-Eric DEVAUX Sheffield Triathlon Club V45 Male 46:58.5
60 38 Sean Clayton   V40 Male 47:00.2
61 78 Mark Ludlam   V55 Male 47:03.1
62 28 Will Nightingale   V40 Male 47:16.5
63 135 Chris Dean   V45 Male 47:24.6
64 37 Graham Hornby   V40 Male 47:34.2
65 22 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 Male 47:36.2
66 261 Alan Archer Clayton-le-moors V60 Male 47:50.3
67 240 Matt Barnes   V45 Male 47:56.4
68 50 Amjid Khan Stainland Lions Running Club Senior Male 48:07.5
69 25 Dave Raby   Senior Male 48:10.7
70 190 Wayne Hubery Team manvers V40 Male 48:18.4
71 263 Nigel Hinze Acre Street Runnerd V50 Male 48:28.1
72 167 Emma Robinson   V40 Female 48:33.9
73 40 Martin Naylor   V45 Male 48:37.9
74 102 Kate Fraser Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior Female 48:43.4
75 215 Darren Heywood   V40 Male 48:47.8
76 178 Terence Lamonby-Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Male 48:51.0
77 89 Steve Laffey   V55 Male 48:55.8
78 169 Isabelle Pound Sheffield Triathlon Club V55 Female 48:59.0
79 105 Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Male 49:01.8
80 83 Mathew Cockburn   Senior Male 49:04.7
81 132 Lynne Cubbon Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior Female 49:12.4
82 259 Alian Schofield Barnsley Harriers V55 Male 49:18.4
83 128 Susan Sheehan Meltham AC V45 Female 49:24.3
84 51 Jen Probert Denby Dale Athletics Club Senior Female 49:28.6
85 174 Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 49:34.6
86 225 Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 49:39.1
87 42 Nigel Bradbury Barnsley Harriers V50 Male 49:47.2
88 90 Abdullah Allwood   V45 Male 49:50.8
89 84 Ralph Roberts   Senior Male 49:53.0
90 213 Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers V65 Male 49:59.5
91 249 Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers V50 Male 50:05.2
92 162 Mark Davis Barnsley Harriers V45 Male 50:08.3
93 151 Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Male 50:12.2
94 274 Rachel Tomlinson Meltham AC Senior Female 50:15.7
95 269 Steve Randall Meltham AC V45 Male 50:18.7
96 236 Garrison Quarmby   V40 Male 50:20.0
97 43 Chris Fall Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 50:23.9
98 161 Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Athletics Club V45 Female 50:27.8
99 127 Sara Lewis Meltham AC Senior Female 50:31.9
100 238 David Wilkinson Stadium Runners V50 Male 50:36.9
101 267 Iizzie Miller Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 50:40.2
102 72 Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Female 50:46.0
103 131 Steven Todd   V45 Male 50:48.8
104 142 David Howes Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 50:52.6
105 243 Lynda Robertson Spenborough & Dist AC V50 Female 50:57.2
106 192 Paul Hudson   V55 Male 51:02.2
107 189 Bernard Murphy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V60 Male 51:07.1
108 250 Peter Rolinson   V60 Male 51:11.5
109 168 Andrew Hewitt   Senior Male 51:16.2
110 206 Julian Saunders Meltham AC V55 Male 51:20.4
111 94 Helen Fretwell   V40 Female 51:22.0
112 256 Sharon Whitworth Meltham AC V45 Female 51:24.8
113 65 David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V50 Male 51:30.8
114 153 Verity Garside Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Female 51:34.9
115 116 Caroline Jane Entwistle Penistone Footpath Runners & AC V40 Female 51:38.0
116 95 Ella Cleve   Senior Female 51:42.7
117 152 Tracey Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V50 Female 51:47.1
118 278 Ruth Thomas Meltham AC V55 Female 51:52.0
119 208 Stephanie Bailey Meltham AC V45 Female 51:52.4
120 235 Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers V50 Female 52:00.4
121 155 Hayley Poole Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 52:06.2
122 245 Michelle McHugh   V40 Female 52:11.4
123 69 Callam Fawcett   Senior Male 52:17.5
124 120 Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners Senior Female 52:23.6
125 186 John Parry   V50 Male 52:27.6
126 6 Matthew Shepherd   V50 Male 52:35.5
127 103 Judy Harker   V50 Female 52:52.5
128 176 Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers V65 Male 52:56.9
129 100 Louise Turner   Senior Female 53:00.3
130 154 Samuel Orme   Senior Male 53:04.1
131 98 Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers V45 Female 53:20.8
132 226 Sarah Everett Denby Dale Athletics Club V45 Female 53:23.8
133 272 Julie Riding Barnsley Harriers V55 Female 53:28.5
134 170 Naomi Morrison Smiley paces V45 Female 53:32.9
135 30 John Pratt Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 Male 53:46.3
136 247 Richard Hanson Barnsley Harriers Senior Male 54:02.4
137 232 Craig Washington   V45 Male 54:03.0
138 198 Anna Hazelton Meltham AC Senior Female 54:09.5
139 159 Sarah Shelton Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 54:15.3
140 253 Fiona Willis Stadium Runners V55 Female 54:18.5
141 121 Denise Fedyszyn   V40 Female 54:35.6
142 80 Bethany Lovell Valley Striders AC Senior Female 54:42.1
143 262 Gilly Markham Meltham AC V60 Female 54:47.7
144 185 Lisa Parry   V40 Female 54:52.8
145 126 Beccy Coates 7 Hills Harriers V40 Female 55:02.9
146 108 Robert Drummond   V55 Male 55:04.4
147 217 James Wilson   V40 Male 55:08.9
148 252 Simon Greene Northern VETS V65 Male 55:11.9
149 114 Jennifer Bennett Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Female 55:16.6
150 17 MARIE HEMINGWAY Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 55:20.3
151 92 Robert Kirk   V50 Male 55:30.5
152 150 Hannah Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Female 55:34.4
153 211 Terri Keadin Barnsley Harriers V45 Female 55:39.4
154 58 Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners Barnsley Senior Female 55:40.0
155 77 Kathryn Bradbury   Senior Female 56:05.8
156 210 Chris Etheridge   V45 Male 56:13.6
157 4 Jayne Galloway Barnsley Harriers V45 Female 56:18.0
158 199 Susannah Powell   V40 Female 56:24.3
159 20 Susan Cash Stainland Lions Running Club V50 Female 56:30.0
160 66 SANDRA PINDER Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V55 Female 56:34.8
161 133 Laura Tiffany Meltham AC V45 Female 56:40.6
162 129 Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Athletics Club V60 Female 56:43.3
163 197 Cheryl Orr   V40 Female 56:49.4
164 35 Simone Sains   V40 Female 56:54.5
165 12 Claire Walton Spendlove Barnsley Harriers V45 Female 56:58.2
166 254 Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers V65 Male 57:04.2
167 74 Glenn Davies   V55 Male 57:08.6
168 188 Vanessa Hill Wakefield Triathlon Club Senior Female 57:14.4
169 68 Joanne Todd   V50 Female 57:18.0
170 56 Rachel Bethell   V40 Female 57:20.6
171 82 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V60 Male 57:23.9
172 36 Jason Thornton   V55 Male 57:27.4
173 97 Helen Elleker 2 Dash V60 Female 57:55.8
174 75 Samantha Davies   V50 Female 58:28.9
175 134 Anthony Kilburn   V55 Male 58:51.2
176 255 Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers V50 Female 58:54.9
177 158 Craig Tattersall Barnsley Harriers V45 Male 58:59.0
178 124 Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners Senior Female 59:02.4
179 48 Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers Senior Female 59:07.3
180 101 Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners Senior Female 59:21.7
181 179 Angela Buckle Spenborough & Dist AC V45 Female 59:23.9
182 47 Claire Guest Stainland Lions Running Club V40 Female 59:30.2
183 141 Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers V55 Female 59:58.3
184 16 Jenny Rollin Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 1:00:01.6
185 224 Neil Grimshaw   Senior Male 1:00:23.4
186 172 Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers V55 Female 1:00:55.3
187 200 Andrea Lee   V45 Female 1:01:05.7
188 260 Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Female 1:01:31.1
189 63 Suzanne Fretwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V45 Female 1:01:37.5
190 52 Jayne Winterbottom   V50 Female 1:01:42.8
191 201 Clare Attrill   V45 Female 1:01:53.7
192 266 Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers V45 Female 1:02:16.0
193 117 Adele Harris Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V50 Female 1:02:28.5
194 173 Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers V60 Female 1:02:34.2
195 214 Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers V65 Female 1:02:38.1
196 177 David Gee Sowerby Bridge snails V60 Male 1:02:45.9
197 144 Julie Todd   V50 Female 1:02:53.5
198 91 Sally Snowden 7 Hills Harriers V40 Female 1:04:01.1
199 146 Alice Austin-Howarth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Female 1:04:04.3
200 7 Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers V45 Female 1:04:04.6
201 251 Cath Rolinson   V55 Female 1:04:12.5
202 265 Lisa Smith Barnsley Harriers V45 Female 1:04:22.6
203 138 Liz Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Female 1:04:25.8
204 99 Katrina D'netto Barnsley Harriers V55 Female 1:04:34.7
205 184 Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Female 1:04:42.8
206 45 Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers V50 Male 1:04:46.4
207 156 Tracey Hewitt   Senior Female 1:04:48.3
208 202 Tracey Jagger Spenborough & Dist AC V55 Female 1:04:49.6
209 205 JAMES CORAH Kirkstall Harriers V40 Male 1:04:52.4
210 204 Hannah Corah   Senior Female 1:05:04.2
211 31 Vicci Lomax   Senior Female 1:05:09.4
212 191 Teresa Hubery Teammanvers V40 Female 1:05:12.4
213 130 Graham Guest Denby Dale Athletics Club V45 Male 1:05:15.4
214 227 Tracey Courtney Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 1:05:17.8
215 23 Clare Hamblin   Senior Female 1:05:20.9
216 110 Becky Todd Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:05:24.0
217 257 Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers V55 Male 1:05:40.1
218 119 Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers V40 Female 1:05:41.9
219 53 Alison Rose   Senior Female 1:05:52.2
220 181 Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners V45 Female 1:06:13.5
221 140 Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Female 1:06:18.1
222 166 Katie Cadwell Barnsley Harriers V55 Female 1:06:39.1
223 71 Tracy Hyland   V45 Female 1:06:41.7
224 60 Catherine O'Brien   V40 Female 1:06:51.5
225 1 Vicky Clarke Holmfirth Harriers AC Senior Female 1:06:59.5
226 26 Dawn Berry Holmfirth Harriers AC V50 Female 1:07:05.7
227 228 Oliver Davies   Senior Male 1:07:08.3
228 125 Samantha Lockwood AcreStreetRunners V40 Female 1:07:19.9
229 13 Emma Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners V40 Female 1:07:52.6
230 49 Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions Running Club V55 Female 1:08:01.7
231 147 Eleanor Pilling Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Female 1:08:19.3
232 148 Stuart Pilling Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V45 Male 1:08:34.0
233 271 Lucy Taylor Stadium Runners Senior Female 1:08:36.6
234 183 Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & Dist AC V40 Female 1:08:45.6
235 139 Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V75 Male 1:08:56.4
236 244 Serena Aslam-Ali None Senior Female 1:08:58.8
237 207 Alison Lamb Meltham AC Senior Female 1:09:43.2
238 122 Anton Fedyszyn   V40 Male 1:10:37.3
239 85 Victoria Thompson Spenborough & Dist AC V45 Female 1:10:41.8
240 39 Lisa Dowson Spenborough & Dist AC V40 Female 1:11:41.2
241 15 Claire Manton   Senior Female 1:11:59.1
242 81 Jodie Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Female 1:12:01.0
243 112 Hannah May Acre Street Runners Senior Female 1:15:10.7
244 145 JOANNE POLLARD Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V45 Female 1:15:12.9
245 14 Sally Watts Acre Street Runnerd Senior Female 1:15:18.9
246 21 Sarah Barrett   V45 Female 1:16:10.8
247 160 Caroline Lowery Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior Female 1:18:26.2
248 64 Alicia Wright Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V40 Female 1:18:37.9

View on Webscorer:

Windmill 6 2019 Results are here